POLICIES

PRIVACY & POLICIES

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

  • Information collected by our website

  • Controlling your personal information

  • Website Security

  • An Introduction to cookies

  • Your consent for cookie deployment by our website

  • Cookies used by our website

  • Actual cookies deployed

  • How to disable cookies

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY OUR WEBSITE

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

For the purpose of making an enquiry or placing an order, our website may collect the following information. Your name and appropriate contact information including email address, address, preferences and interests. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers may also be requested.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with more information for the product(s)/service(s) you have requested. Your information may also be stored in a CRM system for Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to or email us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

SECURITY

WEBSITE SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

PAYMENT SECURITY

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. We will never store your credit/debit card information on our website. All electronic transactions you make to or receive from us will be encrypted using SSL technology via …. and will be transferred and processed by PayPal. Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. You are responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. We will not ask you for your password.

EXTERNAL LINKS

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

AN INTRODUCTION TO COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

COOKIES DEPLOYED BY OUR WEBSITE:

  • ensure that functionality operates as intended

  • remember your choices and preferences during and between visits

  • allow you to share pages via social network widgets like Facebook, Twitter and AddThis

  • allow you to interact with our website by leaving comments or opinions

  • post enquiries via our Anti-Spam enquiry form

  • track your visit for statistical analysis, allowing us to improve the usability, speed and security of our website​

 

COOKIES ARE NOT DEPLOYED TO:

  • collect any personal identifiable information (without your express permission)

  • collect any sensitive information (without your express permission)

  • pass data to advertising networks

  • pass personally identifiable data to third parties

  • pay sales commissions

 

YOUR CONSENT FOR COOKIE DEPLOYMENT BY OUR WEBSITE.

Upon your first visit to our website, you may have noticed our banner alerting you to the use of cookies by our website. In compliance with the 2011 EU Cookie Law, our website operates on an ‘Implied Consent’ basis. This means that we will assume that you have opted-in for our website to deploy cookies until you choose to deactivate them within your browser settings or via the instructions below. By default, the majority of popular web browsers automatically permit websites to deploy cookies onto your device. Below you can learn more about the specific cookies deployed by our website, and how they can be disabled. For more information on the EU Cookie Law in the UK, we recommend visiting the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) website where you can find the latest information, guidelines and advice on the EU Cookie Law.

 

COOKIES USED BY OUR WEBSITE

 

SOCIAL NETWORK SHARING

We encourage users to share our content and/or like our on profile on the popular Social Media websites Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google+ and LinkedIn. In order to make ‘Social Sharing’ accessible, our website utilises widgets either provided directly from the Social Networks and/or via amalgamative widgets from third parties such as AddThis. Cookies and privacy implications from the social networks vary and will be dependent on your nominated privacy settings with each Social Network. Social Sharing buttons will only deploy cookies if you are signed to that respective Social Network at the time of being on our website.

 

ANALYTICAL TRACKING

Our website has Google Analytics installed which allows us to track and compile anonymous visitor statistics. The information collected ranges from simple traffic volume to the type of browser you are viewing our website with. This information is valuable to us not just for marketing analysis and quantification, but to improve the usability, security and load speed of our website content. Google Analytics is a popular, secure, flagship webmaster product from Google. The privacy and security of Google Analytics data is a high priority at Google that you can read more about on Google’s Analytics Data Safeguarding page. Google also offer a Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on that will allow you to automatically Opt-out of all websites that track your activity via Google Analytics. No personal information is collected by Google Analytics.

 

COOKIE CONSENT CHECK

As mentioned above, upon your first visit our website displays a banner at the top of the page alerting you about cookies being deployed by our website. In order for our website to remember your choice of opting-in, we store an anonymous cookie to remove the alert banner for 28 days. To prevent this cookie being stored, simply do not accept and close the alert. If you have already accepted the alert and you wish to remove the cookie, please clear your cookies within your browser settings.

ENQUIRY FORMS

Visitors can choose to contact us via enquiry form(s) on our website. In order to prevent spam enquiries, we protect our forms with a ‘CAPTCHA’ challenge to ensure the submission is from a living person, rather than a computer bot. This CAPTCHA challenge creates a cookie that is used only to check the input response from the user is correct. The CAPTCHA cookie does not store any other information from your enquiry.

 

GOOGLE MAPS/PLACES

Our website may have our Google Maps/Places profile embedded within an iframe. Google Maps creates cookies that enable the functionality of their powerful mapping software. No personal information is stored or shared on the cookies deployed by Google Maps/Places

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES

Most modern browsers allow you to control your cookie settings for all websites that you browse. You can disable cookie deployment completely by editing your browser settings, however in doing this you may be limiting the functionality that is displayed on our website. To learn how to disable cookies on your preferred browser we recommend reading this advice posted by Google.

If you are concerned about cookies tracking your movements on the Internet then you may be concerned about spyware. Spyware is the name given to a particular band of cookies that track personal information about you. There are many antispyware programs that you can use to prevent this from happening. Learn more about antispyware software – http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spyware. As mentioned earlier in this page you can also disable Google Analytics on all websites by downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

These terms and conditions apply to the use of any of the websites owned and operated by Go Natural Organic Skincare. By accessing this website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below. If you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, you may not use or have access to this website. If you have any questions, please contact info@gonaturals.uk

DEFINITIONS

“Go Natural Organic Skincare” refers to Go Natural Organic Skincare whose registered office is at 18A Eglantine Road, London, SW18 2DD, U.K.

“website” refers to any of the websites owned and operated by Go Natural Organic Skincare, including but not restricted to www.go naturalorganicskincare.com, gonaturalorganicskincare.co.uk

 

By accessing or using the Website, you are acknowledging that you have read, understand, and agree, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms and Conditions, which include our Privacy Policy.

 

Privacy

Please review our Privacy Policy which also governs your visit to the Website, so that you may understand our privacy practices.

Purchase Contract:

This web site is operated by Go Natural Organic Skincare (“we”, “us” or “our”). All purchases made on this web site are governed by these Terms and Conditions at any time although the Terms and Conditions governing any given purchase will be those in effect at the date of your order. If you order goods after we have published the changes you will be bound by those changes. Accordingly, you should check prior to each order to ensure that you understand the precise terms and conditions applicable to your purchase. To assist you in determining whether the Terms and Conditions have changed since your most recent order we will display the date when these Terms and Conditions were most recently updated.

We will confirm acceptance of your order. This will occur either by message on the website immediately after you have confirmed your order, or by us sending an e-mail to the email address you have provided to us. We may do both, in which case the acceptance will occur on whichever arrives sooner of the web message and the email. At this point the purchase contract will be made and we will supply the goods to you in accordance with your order and these Terms and Conditions.

The products and services available on the Website, and any samples thereof we may provide to you, are for personal use only. You may not sell or resell any of the products or services, or samples that you purchase or otherwise receive from us. We reserve the right, with or without notice, to cancel or reduce the quantity of any orders that we believe, in our sole discretion, may result in the violation of our Terms and Conditions. Go Natural Organic Skincare reserves the right to cancel any online order for any reason. You must also check the items once they arrive to see if they are the correct order before opening the products.

Prices:

All prices are in UK Pounds and are inclusive of VAT where applicable, at the current rate. The price of the goods will be as quoted on the web site at the time you confirm your order (usually by clicking the “checkout” button) subject only to any inadvertent technical error for which we will not be liable. If you subsequently amend your order, the prices charged will be those applicable to the amended item(s) at the time that the amended order is confirmed. Please note that as promotions are offered for a limited period of time subsequent amendments to your order may mean that certain promotions are no longer being offered.

The price of the goods does not include a charge for delivery. Please review the shipping cost for further details. 

 

Availability:

Although we endeavour to hold stock of all the items advertised for sale on our site this cannot be guaranteed so that by acknowledging receipt of your order we are not creating a binding contract to supply what you have ordered but which we do not have in stock. The content of the site is managed and therefore any products that are out of stock should be highlighted.

In the event of unavailability for whatever reason, we will advise you of our position when we receive your order and we will await your subsequent instructions.

 

Delivery:

All parcels posted via Royal Mail 48 hour tracked delivery or, for larger orders, Interlink to any UK address including Channel Islands and Isle of Man. Normal postal lead times are: UK & Europe destinations 3-5 working days, all other areas worldwide 5-10 days, but please allow up to 21 days for delivery. Please also be advised that during UK Bank Holidays and busy periods such as Christmas, it may take slightly longer to receive your parcel.

Please contact us by emailing info@gonaturals.uk to track your order if you do not receive your parcel in this time.

UK Mainland.

In general orders placed in the morning are despatched on the day they are received, and the following day for those received in the afternoon; however at busy times this may not be possible. Please therefore allow one week for delivery.

Orders sent by Courier need to be signed-for on delivery unless you give us special instructions to leave the goods without them being signed for. Where such a request is made, Go Natural Organic Skincare cannot accept responsibility for any loss of or damage to the delivery.

Delivery charges to UK mainland addresses will be charged as seen here.

Delivery charges and methods – Overseas

Orders to overseas locations are subject to delivery charges as set out here.

Please note: We do not accept responsibility for non-delivery of orders when delivered to addresses outside of the European Community.

Taxation on orders delivered outside of Europe.

Recipients of orders sent to destinations outside the EEC (including the Channel Islands) are responsible for any local taxes that are due on the goods.

UK purchase tax (VAT) is not charged on such orders. VAT is deducted at the Checkout stage of ordering – after the delivery country has been specified.

Returns and exchanges:

You have the right to cancel the contract for the purchase which were purchased direct from us within seven working days of delivery. This applies to all our products. Please note that you will be responsible for the costs of returning the goods to us unless we delivered the item to you in error or the item is faulty.

If the product is faulty, or causes a reaction with your skin, you have thirty days from the date of receipt in which to contact us to arrange refund or exchange. Please note that any unwanted items must be returned to us before any refund or exchange can take place.

Accuracy of Information

We attempt to be as accurate as possible when describing our products on the Website; however, to the extent permitted by applicable law, we do not warrant that the product descriptions, colours or other content available on the Website are accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free.

Intellectual Property.

All content available on the Website, including but not limited to text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, data compilations and software, and the compilation and arrangement thereof (collectively, the “Content”) is the property of Go Natural Organic Skincare, our affiliates, partners or licensors, and is protected by EU and international copyright laws.

The trademarks, logos, and service marks displayed on the Website (collectively, the “Trademarks”) are the registered and unregistered marks of Go Natural Organic Skincare, our affiliates, partners or licensors, in the EU and other countries, and are protected by EU and international trademark laws. Except as required under applicable law, neither the Content or Trademarks nor any portion of the Website may be used, reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, accessed, modified, or otherwise exploited, in whole or in part, for any purpose without our prior written consent.

Your Obligations and Responsibilities

In the access or use of the Website, you shall comply with these Terms and Conditions and the special warnings or instructions for access or use posted on the Website. You shall act always in accordance with the law, custom and in good faith. It is strictly prohibited to use or contact this Website to disrupt or damage the Website, its contents or its security measures or to harass or disparage Go Natural Organic Skincare or its products or services or personnel. No unsolicited email (spam) may be directed to or through this Website. Users may not use this Website in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) in violation of any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity or other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful. IF YOU

 

DEFAULT NEGLIGENTLY OR WILFULLY IN ANY OF THE OBLIGATIONS SET FORTH IN THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS (INCLUDING OUR PRIVACY POLICY), YOU SHALL BE LIABLE FOR ALL THE LOSSES AND DAMAGES THAT THIS MAY CAUSE TO TROPIC LTD OUR AFFILIATES, PARTNERS OR LICENSORS.

Your Account

You may choose to register at our Website. If you do, you will have an email address/username and password for your account. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account, username and password and for restricting access to your computer. You agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account, username and/or password. You agree to provide only accurate, truthful information. We reserve the right to refuse service and/or terminate accounts without prior notice if you violate these Terms and Conditions or if we decide, in our sole discretion, that it would be in Go Natural Organic Skincare’ best interests to do so.

Linking

Go Natural Organic Skincare has no responsibility and assumes no liability for the unaffiliated sites to which it is linked to or from, including but not limited to the content or web pages or other, products, services or materials on the site linked to the Website or posted to this Website by anyone other than Go Natural Organic Skincare. We may permit some links for convenience, but it is not an endorsement by Go Natural Organic Skincare, our affiliates or our partners of the referenced content, product, service or supplier. Please note that the rules and privacy policies of linked sites may differ from those of Go Natural Organic Skincare and should be reviewed by you when you use the link to access the other site. We may, in our sole discretion, request that you remove any link to the Website, and upon receipt of such request, you shall immediately remove such link.

Submissions

Any unsolicited suggestions, ideas, inquiries, materials, feedback, or other information you provide us will be treated as non-proprietary and non-confidential and, by submitting such information, you hereby grant us a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, transferable, irrevocable, and fully sub-licensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, sell, assign, translate, create derivative works from, distribute and display such information in any form, media, or technology, whether now known or hereafter developed, alone or as part of other works. You also acknowledge that your submission of information may not be returned and we may use your submission, and any ideas, concepts or know how contained therein, for any purpose including, without limitation, developing, manufacturing, distributing and marketing products.

Representations and Warranties;

 

Limitation of Liability

THE WEBSITE IS PRESENTED “AS IS.” WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OR THE WEBSITE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT SUCH REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES ARE NOT LEGALLY EXCLUDABLE.

WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR TIMELINESS, ACCURACY, UNAVAILABILITY OR INTERRUPTIONS IN AVAILABILITY, VIRUSES OR OTHER DEFECTS IN THE WEBSITE OR ITS CONTENTS. IN NO EVENT WILL WE BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND (INCLUDING LOST PROFITS) RELATED TO THE SITE REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Nothing in these Terms and Conditions will restrict our liability for death or personal injury resulting from our negligence, neither will any of these terms restrict any of your statutory rights.

In addition that outlined above we will not be deemed to be in breach of contract or of these Terms and Conditions as a result of any delay in our performance or failure to perform our obligations if that delay or failure to perform is due to any cause or circumstance beyond our reasonable control including, but not limited to, fire, flood and other acts of God, strikes, riot, accident, disruption to energy supplies, civil commotion, acts of terrorism or war.

Other than as set out above, our maximum liability arising out of any order for the supply of goods to you under this contract will be limited to the retail price of the goods contained in that order.

Fraud Protection

We reserve the right to refuse to process and order due to suspected fraud or unauthorised or illegal activity. If such is the case, we may reject your order of our customer service department may call you at the phone number you provided to confirm your order. We also reserve the right to cancel any accounts or refuse to ship to certain addresses due to suspected fraud or unauthorised or illegal activity. We reserve the right to cancel any order using any promotional code, at our sole discretion. If any order cancellation occurs you will be credited in full for the cancelled orders. We take these measures to protect our customers as well as ourselves from fraud or other unauthorised or illegal activity.

 

IN THE EVENT OF ANY PERCEIVED ABUSE(S) OF GO NATURAL ORGANIC SKINCARE’, TO BE DETERMINED AT THE SOLE DISCRETION OF GO NATURAL ORGANIC SKINCARE.

Disputes

With respect to any dispute regarding the Website, all rights and obligations and all actions contemplated by these Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws of the EU, as if the Terms and Conditions were a contract wholly entered into and wholly performed within EU.

 

General

By using this Website, you acknowledge and agree that these Terms and Conditions, which include our Privacy Policy constitute the complete and exclusive agreement between us concerning your use of the Website, and supersede and govern all prior proposals, agreements, or other communications.

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change these Terms and Conditions at any time by posting the changes on the Website. Any changes are effective immediately upon posting to the Website. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your agreement to all such terms and conditions.

©Go Natural Organic Skincare 18A Eglantine Road, London, SW18 2DD, United Kingdom.

RECEIVE DISCOUNTS & SKINCARE ADVICE

FAQ

  • White Instagram Icon
  • YouTube
  • White Pinterest Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • Twitter

® Go Natural Organic Skincare 2020 | All rights reserved